11 in Navan, Co. Meath
Subscribe
  • Jonathan
  • No Comments

Fixture changes Saturday 9th November 2013

Please see below changes to fixtures for this week please review changes in RED. NOTE Changes in PATS for the 11s also

Necsl Fixtures Saturday 9th November
FAI Umbro U17 Cup Parkvilla A v Knockmitten Utd 1.15 R McManus;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 Delvin v Athboy 10.00 A Byrne;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 Kells Blackwater v Navan Comos 10.00 L Byrne;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 Kingscourt v Parkvilla A 10.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 OMP v Kentstown Rovers 10.00 K Dowdall;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 Robinstown v Bridge PK/Electro 10.00 P Lynch    
HSE NECSL 12 Premier Skryne Tara v Kingscourt 1.00 D Brennan;    
HSE NECSL 12 Premier Torro v Parkvilla 10.00 K Ennis; OFF OFF SFAI
HSE NECSL 12 Premier Trim Celtic B v Trim Celtic A 10.00 T Mangan;    
HSE NECSL 13 D1 Borora v Bailieboro 10.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 13 D1 Johnstown v Oldcastle 10.00 S McMahon;    
HSE NECSL 13 D1 Park Celtic Summerill v Robinstown 11.30 J Wawrzacz;    
HSE NECSL 13 D2 Newtown v Kingscourt 10.00 P Burns Jnr;      
HSE NECSL 13 D2 OMP v Navan Town 11.30 K Dowdall;    
HSE NECSL 13 D2 Parkvilla v Virginia FC 10.00 M Dowdall    
HSE NECSL 13 Premier Delvin v Trim Town 11.30 N Byrne;    
HSE NECSL 13 Premier OMP v Athboy 1.00 P Geraherty;    
HSE NECSL 14 D1 Athboy v Navan Comos 10.00 P Smailowski;    
HSE NECSL 14 D1 Beech Park v Kells Blackwater 10.00 D Browne;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Bailieboro v Parkvilla 10.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Kentstown v Enfield 10.00 LB;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Navan Town v Torro 10.00 M Conway;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Girls Dundalk v Trim Celtic 10.45 E Murray;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Girls Skryne tara v Parkvilla Belles 10.00 P Henry;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Girls St Ultans v Dunshaughlin 11.30 S McMahon;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Girls Walshestown v Dunboyne 2.00 LB; 12.45    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Athboy v Bailieboro 11.30 A Owen-Griffiths;    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Enfield v Johnstown 11.00 M Bryan;    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Kells Blackwater v Virginia FC 10.00 R McFadden; OFF OFF  
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Newtown v Oldcastle A 11.30 P Burns Jnr;    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Oldcastle B v Kingscourt 10.00 P Burns Snr;    
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Bailieboro v Robinstown 11.30 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Kells Blackwater v Skryne Tara 1.00 J Ward; OFF OFF SFAI
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Kingscourt v Trim Celtic A 1.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Parkvilla v Carrick 10.00 J Gorman;    
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Trim Celtic B v Torro 10.00 C Perry;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Carrick v Bohermeen Celtic 11.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Kentstown v Kingscourt 1.00 LB;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Oldcastle v Borora 11.30 P Burns Snr;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Parkvilla B v Virginia FC 11.30 J Gorman;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Trim Celtic v Athboy 11.30 T Mangan;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Kells Blackwater P v St Kevin’s Boys 11.30 J Byrne;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Park Celtic Summerhill v Johnstown 10.00 S Kidd;    
U13 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Kells Blackwater v Quay Celtic 11.30 R McFadden;      
U13 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Kentstown Rovers v Glenmuir Utd 11.30 LB;    
U14 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Kingscourt Harps v Donnacarney Celtic 11.30 CMB;    
U14 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Trim Celtic v Rock Celtic 11.30 C Perry;    
U15 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Parkvilla A v Quay Celtic 11.30 M Dowdall    
U16 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Skryne Tara or Corduff v East Meath Utd 11.30 P Henry; OFF OFF  
HSE NECSL 12 Girls Dundalk v Park Celic Summerhill 12.00      
HSE NECSL 12 Girls Trim Celtic v Skryne Tara 10.00      
HSE NECSL 12 Girls St Ultans v Balrath 11.00      
HSE NECSL 12 Girls Parkvilla Belles v Cloghertown 12.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Red OMP v Athboy 9.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Red Park Celtic Summerhill v Kells Blackwater 10.00 11am      
HSE Necsl 11 Red Parkvilla Lions v Bohermeen Lions 11.00 OFF OFF OFF Boh withdrew
HSE Necsl 11 Red Johnstown Jets v Ratoath Harps A 12.00 10am      
HSE Necsl 11 Red Trim Celtic Gunners v Enfield 1.00 12pm      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Longwood B v Ratoath Harps B 9.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Borora v Beech Park 10.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Bohermeen Celtic Bears v Longwood 11.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Parkvilla Tigers v Skryne Tara 12.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Navan Town v Trim Celtic Warriors 1.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Virginia v Johnstown Sharks 2.00 1pm      
Necsl Fixtures Sunday 10th November
FAI Umbro U17 Cup East Meath Utd v Johnstown        
U16 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Dunboyne v Kells Blackwater  11.30      
U16 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Albion Rovers v Kentstown Rovers 12.30      
U15 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Corduff v Parkvilla B 12.30      
U13 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Parkvilla v  Dunboyne 11.00 MB;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Quay Celtic v Kentstown Rovers 11.00 LB;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Walshestown v Torro Utd  10.30 LB;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Glenmuir Utd v Enfield Celtic 11.00
Author: Jonathan
I'm the Leagues PRO. You will often meet me Pitchside with my camera getting photos for our site and social networks.