19 in Navan, Co. Meath
Subscribe
  • Jonathan
  • No Comments

NECSL Fixtures Saturday 9th and Sunday the 10th of November

Please see bellow fixtures for next weekend

Necsl Fixtures Saturday 9th November
FAI Umbro U17 Cup Parkvilla A v Knockmitten Utd 1.15 R McManus;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Carrick v Bohermeen Celtic 11.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Kentstown v Kingscourt 1.00 LB;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Oldcastle v Borora 11.30 P Burns Snr;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Parkvilla B v Virginia FC 11.30 J Gorman;    
HSE NECSL 17 Premier Trim Celtic v Athboy 11.30 T Mangan;    
U16 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Skryne Tara or Corduff v East Meath Utd 11.30 P Henry; Provisional  
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Bailieboro v Robinstown 11.30 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Kells Blackwater v Skryne Tara 1.00 J Ward; Provisional  
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Kingscourt v Trim Celtic A 1.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Parkvilla v Carrick 10.00 J Gorman;    
HSE NECSL 16 Premier Trim Celtic B v Torro 10.00 C Perry;    
U15 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Parkvilla A v Quay Celtic 11.30 M Dowdall    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Athboy v Bailieboro 11.30 A Owen-Griffiths;    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Enfield v Johnstown 11.00 M Bryan;    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Kells Blackwater v Virginia FC 10.00 R McFadden;    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Newtown v Oldcastle A 11.30 P Burns Jnr;    
HSE NECSL 15 Premier Oldcastle B v Kingscourt 10.00 P Burns Snr;    
U14 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Kingscourt Harps v Donnacarney Celtic 11.30 CMB;    
U14 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Trim Celtic v Rock Celtic 11.30 C Perry;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Bailieboro v Parkvilla 10.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Kentstown v Enfield 10.00 LB;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Navan Town v Torro 10.00 M Conway;    
HSE NECSL 14 D1 Athboy v Navan Comos 10.00 P Smailowski;    
HSE NECSL 14 D1 Beech Park v Kells Blackwater 10.00 D Browne;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Girls Dundalk v Trim Celtic 10.45 E Murray;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Girls St Ultans v Dunshaughlin 11.30 S McMahon;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Girls Skryne tara v Parkvilla Belles 10.00 P Henry;    
HSE NECSL 14 Premier Girls Walshestown v Dunboyne 2.00 LB;    
U13 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Kells Blackwater v Quay Celtic 11.30 R McFadden;    
U13 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Kentstown Rovers v Glenmuir Utd 11.30 LB;    
HSE NECSL 13 Premier Delvin v Trim Town 11.30 N Byrne;    
HSE NECSL 13 Premier OMP v Athboy 1.00 P Geraherty;    
HSE NECSL 13 D1 Borora v Bailieboro 10.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 13 D1 Johnstown v Oldcastle 10.00 S McMahon;    
HSE NECSL 13 D1 Park Celtic Summerill v Robinstown 11.30 J Wawrzacz;    
HSE NECSL 13 D2 Newtown v Kingscourt 10.00 P Burns Jnr;    
HSE NECSL 13 D2 OMP v Navan Town 11.30 K Dowdall;    
HSE NECSL 13 D2 Parkvilla v Virginia FC 10.00 M Dowdall    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Kells Blackwater P v St Kevin’s Boys 11.30 J Byrne;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Park Celtic Summerhill v Johnstown 10.00 S Kidd;    
HSE NECSL 12 Premier Skryne Tara v Kingscourt 1.00 D Brennan;    
HSE NECSL 12 Premier Torro v Parkvilla 10.00 K Ennis; Provisional  
HSE NECSL 12 Premier Trim Celtic B v Trim Celtic A 10.00 T Mangan;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 Delvin v Athboy 10.00 A Byrne;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 Kells Blackwater v Navan Comos 10.00 L Byrne;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 Kingscourt v Parkvilla A 10.00 CMB;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 OMP v Parkvilla B 10.00 K Dowdall;    
HSE NECSL 12 D1 Robinstown v Bridge PK/Electro 10.00 P Lynch Provisional  
HSE NECSL 12 Girls Dundalk v Park Celic Summerhill 12.00      
HSE NECSL 12 Girls Trim Celtic v Skryne Tara 10.00      
HSE NECSL 12 Girls St Ultans v Balrath 11.00      
HSE NECSL 12 Girls Parkvilla Belles v Cloghertown 12.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Red OMP v Athboy 9.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Red Park Celtic Summerhill v Kells Blackwater 10.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Red Parkvilla Lions v Bohermeen Lions 11.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Red Johnstown Jets v Ratoath Harps A 12.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Red Trim Celtic Gunners v Enfield 1.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Longwood B v Ratoath Harps B 9.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Borora v Beech Park 10.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Bohermeen Celtic Bears v Longwood 11.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Parkvilla Tigers v Skryne Tara 12.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Navan Town v Trim Celtic Warriors 1.00      
HSE Necsl 11 Green Virginia v Johnstown Sharks 2.00      
Necsl Fixtures Sunday 10th November
FAI Umbro U17 Cup East Meath Utd v Johnstown        
U16 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Dunboyne v Kells Blackwater or Cloghertown 11.30      
U16 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Albion Rovers v Kentstown Rovers 12.30      
U15 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Corduff v Parkvilla B 12.30      
U13 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Parkvilla v Balbriggan B or Dunboyne 11.00 MB;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Duleek A or Quay Celtic v Kentstown Rovers 12.45 LB;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Walshestown v Torro Utd or Bridge Park 10.30 LB;    
U12 SFAI CUP 3rd Rd Glenmuir Utd v Enfield Celtic 11.00  
Author: Jonathan
I'm the Leagues PRO. You will often meet me Pitchside with my camera getting photos for our site and social networks.