18 in Navan, Co. Meath
Subscribe
  • Jonathan
  • No Comments

Under 7 to 11 Fixtures

Week 8 – Saturday 241112

Session 1: 9.00 & 9.30

Under 7 Boys

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Torro     v Robinstown

9.00

Johnstown     Little Stars IDLE

3

Navan     Cosmos v Park Celtic Summerhill Tigers

9.00

4

Navan     Town v Park Celtic Summerhill Lions

9.00

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Johnstown     Little Stars v Torro

9.30

2

Navan     Cosmos v Robinstown

9.30

Navan     Town IDLE

4

Park     Celtic Summerhill Lions v Park Celtic Summerhill Tigers

9.30

Under 8 Girls

 

 

Pitch

Game

Time

6

Skryne     Tara Belles v Skryne Tara Blooms

9.00

 

Pitch

Game

Time

6

Skryne     Tara Belles v Skryne Tara Blooms

9.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NECSL Coaching Leagues MDL

 
 

Footwear: Astro runners or runners only

 
 

Week 8 – Saturday 241112

 
 

Session 2: 10.00 & 10.30

 
 

Under 8 Boys Group 1

 

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Dunshaughlin     v Trim Celtic Lions

10.00

2

Johnstown     Panthers v Skryne Tara Tigers

10.00

3

Raistin     Rovers v Skryne Tara Lions

10.00

Athboy     idle

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Skryne     Tara Tigers v Raistin Rovers

10.30

2

Trim     Celtic Lions v Johnstown Panthers

10.30

3

Athboy     v Dunshaughlin

10.30

Skryne     Tara Lions idle

 

Under 10 Girls

 

 

Pitch

Game

Time

4

Parkvilla Belles v Trim Celtic

10.00

5

Skryne     Tara v St Ultans Utd

10.00

Pitch

Game

Time

4

Trim     Celtic v St Ultans Utd

10.30

5

Parkvilla Belles v Skryne Tara

10.30

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NECSL Coaching Leagues MDL

 

 

Footwear: Astro runners or runners only

 

 

Week 8 – Saturday 241112

 

 

Session 3: 11.00 & 11.30

 

 

 

Under 8 Boys Group 2

 

 

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Delvin     v Trim Celtic Cubs

11.00

2

Johnstown     Tigers v Slane Wanderers Lions

11.00

3

Kells     Blackwater Lions v Slane Wanderers Cubs

11.00

4

Navan     Town v Parkvilla Tigers

11.00

5

Park     Celtic Summerhill v Parkvilla Lions

11.00

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Trim     Celtic Cubs v Parkvilla Lions

11.30

2

Parkvilla     Tigers v Park Celtic Summerhill

11.30

3

Slane     Wanderers Cubs v Navan Town

11.30

4

Slane     Wanderers Lions v Kells Blackwater Lions

11.30

5

Delvin     v Johnstown Tigers

11.30

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

NECSL Coaching Leagues MDL

 

 

Footwear: Astro runners or runners only

 

 

Week 8 – Saturday 241112

 

 

Session 4: 12.00 & 12.30

 

 

Under 9 Boys Group 1

 

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Torro     v Robinstown

12.00

2

Delvin     v Navan Cosmos

12.00

3

Enfield     v Kells Blackwater Tigers

12.00

4

Johnstown     Allstars v Kells Blackwater Lions

12.00

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Kells     Blackwater Lions v Torro

12.30

2

Kells     Blackwater Tigers v Johnstown Allstars

12.30

3

Navan     Cosmos v Enfield

12.30

4

Robinstown     v Delvin

12.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NECSL Coaching Leagues MDL

 

 

Footwear: Astro runners or runners only

 

 

Week 8 – Saturday 241112

 

 

Session 5: 13.00 & 13.30

 

 

Under 9 Boys Group 2

 

 

 

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Trim     Celtic Tigers v Trim Celtic Panthers

13.00

2

Athboy     v Slane Wanderers

13.00

3

Johnstown     Rockets v Parkvilla Knights

13.00

4

Park     Celtic Summerhill v Parkvilla Dragons

13.00

Pitch

Game

Time

1

Athboy     v Trim Celtic Tigers

13.30

2

Johnstown     Rockets v Trim Celtic Panthers

13.30

3

Park     Celtic Summerhill v Slane Wanderers

13.30

4

Parkvilla     Dragons v Parkvilla Knights

13.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NECSL Coaching Leagues MDL

 

 

Footwear: No Steel Blades/No Steel Studs

 

Pitch Rental payable to   MDL after game
20.00 Fridays and 15.00 Saturdays per team

 

 

Week 8

 

Friday 231112 & Saturday 241112

 

 

Under 10 Boys

 

 

Friday   231112

Game

Teams

Time

1

Navan     Town v Parkvilla Tigers

18.00

2

Kells     Blackwater Tigers v Parkvilla Huskies

18.45

3

Kells     Blackwater Lions v Parkvilla Pirates

19.30

 

Saturday 241112

 

Game

Teams

Time

4

Johnstown     Panthers v Longwood

9.00

5

Delvin     v OMP Tigers

9.45

6

Enfield     v OMP Lions

10.30

7

Bohermeen     Lions v Park Celtic Summerhill

11.15

8

Athboy     v Beechpark Utd

12.00

9

Virginia     v Trim Celtic Gunners

12.45

10

Trim     Celtic Pools v Skryne Tara Lions

13.30

11

Trim     Celtic Warriors v Skryne Tara Tigers

14.15

 
Author: Jonathan
I'm the Leagues PRO. You will often meet me Pitchside with my camera getting photos for our site and social networks.